Schnurre, Wolfdietrich

Schriftsteller, Drehbuchautor
born 22 August 1920 in Frankfurt am Main
died 9 June 1989 in Kiel

Biographical Details
Romanen, Erzählungen, Hör- und Fernsehspiele
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Gruppe 47
Place of Activity: Felde
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Film

Familial Relationship
Kamin, Marina; Schnurre, Otto

Name variants
שנורה, וולפדיטריך; Schnurre, Wolf Dietrich; Shinuer, Woerfuditelixi; Schnurre, Wolf-Dietrich; Šnurre, Vūlf Ḍīṭrīš; Wo er fu di te li xi Shi nu er; Woerfuditelixi-Shinuer

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Schnurre, Wolfdietrich (GND 118609831)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In ˜Derœ Deutschenspiegel [38]
Schnurre, Wolfdietrich (Author)
Dt. Verl.-Anst., 1950 75 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
In ˜Derœ Deutschenspiegel [38]
Schnurre, Wolfdietrich (Author)
Dt. Verl.-Anst., 1950 75 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
In dtv Sonderreihe [56]
Schnurre, Wolfdietrich (Author)
Dt. Taschenbuch Verl., 1967 169 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK