Sand, George

Schriftstellerin
born 1 July 1804 in Paris
died 8 June 1876 in Nohant-Vic

Biographical Details
Franz. Schriftstellerin, verheiratete Baronin Dudevant, schrieb unter ihrem Pseudonym
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Sand, George: Lélia | Sand, George: Rose et Blanche | Sand, George: Jaques | Sand, George: La petite Fadette | Sand, George: Valentine | Sand, George: Simon | Sand, George: Les maitres Mosaistes | Sand, George: Pauline | Sand, George: La dernière Aldini | Sand, George: L'Uscoque

Familial Relationship
Sand, Maurice; Sand, Gabrielle
2 works related to this person in the search portal
4 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Sand, Zhorzh; Dudevant, Amantine Lucile Aurore; Sand, Georg; Санд, Жорж; Sand, G.; Dupin, Aurore; Dupin, Amantine-Lucile-Aurore; Dupin, Amandine Lucie Aurore; Dudewant, Aurore von; Dupin, Amandine A. Dupin de Francueil, Amandine Lucie Aurore; Dupin, Amantine Aurore; Sand, Jorge; Sand; Dudevant, Amantine Lucille; Dudevant, Amandine-Aurore-Lucile; Dupin, Amandine-Aurore-Lucile; Dudevant, Amantine L.; Dupin, Lucie-Aurore-Amentine; Sand, Amandine Aurore-Lucie Dupin; Dupin de Francueil, Amantine Aurore Lucile; Dupin, Amandine-Lucie-Aurore; Dudevant, Amandine Lucie Aurore; Dudevant, Amandine Lucile; Dudewant, Amantine Aurore Lucile de; Dupin, Amantine-Aurore-Lucile; Dudevant, Aurore A.; Sand, Georges; Dudevant, Lucile-Aurore; Dudevant, Amantine Lucile Aurore Dupin; Sandová, George; San, Ž.; Sand, Žôrž; Dudevant, Amantine Aurore Lucille de; Dupin, Amandine Aurore-Lucie; Dudevant, Amantine Aurore Lucile; Dupin, Amantine Aurore Lucile; Санд, Амандина Аврора Люсиль; Zand, Žorž; Dudevant, Aurore; Sand, Jerzy; Dupin, Mantine Aurore Lucile; Dupin, Armandine-Lucile-Aurore; Dudevant, Amantine Aurore Lucile Dupin; Zand, Zhorzh; Dupin, Amandine Aurore Lucie; Dudevant, Amandine Aurore Lucie Dupin; Dudevant, Amandine Aurore-Lucie; Sand, Žorž; Dupin, A.; Sand, Giorgio; Sand, Amandine-Aurore-Lucie D.; Dupin, Amandine Aurore Lucile; Dudevant, Aurore Amantine

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 30 for search 'Sand, George (GND 118605348)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Sand, George (Editor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Postkartenformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
2
Sand, George (Author), Tillier, Bertrand (Editor)
Du Lérot, 2009
116 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
3
Sand, Maurice (Author), Sand, George (Contributor)
Les éditions du Scarabée, 1954
31 p.
Druckerzeugnis

Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste

Availability KVK
4
In Belletristisches Lese-Cabinet der Neuesten und Besten Romane Aller Nationen [Lfg. 181-182]
Sand, George (Author), Fort, Ludwig (Contributor), ...
Pest u. Leipzig : Hartleben, 1848 163 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis

Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
5
Flaubert, Gustave (Author), Sand, George (Author), ...
Potsdam : Kiepenheuer, 1919
254 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis

Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
6
Sand, George (Author), Riese, Friedrich Wilhelm (Translator)
Verlags-Comptoir (Th. Niemeyer), 1859
31 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
7
In Théâtre français [12,6]
Sand, George (Author)
Velhagen & Klasing, 1851 110 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
8
Sand, George (Author), Sonnenthal, Adolf von (Contributor)
Michaelson, 1871
95 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
9
In Théatre français [12,2]
Sand, George (Author)
Velhagen & Klasing, 1851 90 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
10
In Théatre français [11,2]
Sand, George (Author)
Velhagen und Klasing, 1850 70 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
11
In Théâtre français [103]
Sand, George (Author), Kastan, A. W. (Contributor)
Friedberg & Mode, 1881 80 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
12
In Théatre français [13,5]
Sand, George (Author)
Velhagen & Klasing, 1853 64 S., 8
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
13
In Théatre français [16,2]
Sand, George (Author)
Velhagen & Klasing, 1856 99 S., 8"
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
14
In Théatre français [13,7]
Sand, George (Author)
Velhagen & Klasing, 1853 76 S., 8"
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
15
In Théatre français [14,6]
Sand, George (Author)
Velhagen & Klasing, 1854 85 S., 8"
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
16
Sand, George (Author), Görner, Ida (Contributor)
Verlags-Büreau, 1864
58 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
17
Sand, George (Author)
H. Michaelson, 1854
57 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
18
Sand, Maurice (Author), Manceau, Alexandre (Contributor), ...
Lévy, 1860
VIII, 356 S., [25] Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
19
Sand, Maurice (Author), Manceau, Alexandre (Contributor), ...
Lévy, 1860
384, [25] Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
20
Förster, Wieland (Author), Förster, Eva (Author), ...
Drei Masken Verl., 1996
51 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search