Runge, Philipp Otto

Schriftsteller, Maler, Librettist
born 23 July 1777 in Wolgast
died 2 December 1810 in Hamburg

Biographical Details
Dt. Maler, Schriftsteller
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Hamburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Briefwechsel mit Goethe | Farbenkugel | Farben-Kugel oder Construction des Verhältnisses aller Mischungen ...

Familial Relationship
Runge, Wilhelm Georg; Runge, Daniel; Runge, Adolph Bernhard; Runge, Johann Daniel
2 works related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Runge, Philipp O.; Runge, Otto; Runge, P. O.; Runge, P.O.; Runge, Ph. O.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 7 results of 7 for search 'Runge, Philipp Otto (GND 118604155)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
In Schriften der Goethe-Gesellschaft [51]
Runge, Philipp Otto (Author), Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von (Author)
Verlag der Goethe-Gesellschaft, 1940 119 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
In Breitkopf & Härtels Textbibliothek [451]
Schoeck, Othmar (Author), Runge, Philipp Otto (Author)
Breitkopf & Härtel, 1935 17 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
In Maximilian-Bücherei [Bd. 4]
Busch, Wilhelm (Contributor), Feuerbach, Anselm (Contributor), ...
Detmold-Hiddesen : Maximilian-Verlag, 1948 404 Seiten; 53 Ill. (sw)
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
In Insel-Bücherei [Nr. 986]
Runge, Philipp Otto (Contributor), Hofmann, Werner (Contributor)
Insel Verl., 1978 74 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK
7
In Schriften der Goethe-Gesellschaft [57]
Scheidig, Walther (Contributor)
Böhlau, 1958 XI, 535 S., [23] Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK