Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn

Künstler, Maler, Kunsthändler
born 15 July 1606 in Leiden
died 4 October 1669 in Amsterdam

Biographical Details
Maler, Zeichner, Radierer
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Niederlande
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Rembrandt : Rembrandt

1 works related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Rhyn, Rembrandt van; Harmensz van Rijn, Rembrandt; Rembrandt, van Rhyn; Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon van; Rijn, Rembrandt van; Van Rejn, Rembrandt; Rembrandt, Harmensz van Ryn; Charmens van Rejn, Rembrandt; Harmensz van Ryn, Rembrandt; Rembrandt, Garmens van Rejn Rembrandt; Rembrandt, Harmens van Ryn; Rembrant; Rembrandt Hermens van Rijn; Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn; Rembrandt, van Rijn; Рембрандт, Гарменс ван Рейн; Ryn, Rembrandt Harmensz van; Van Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon; Rijn, Rembrandt Harmensz van; Rembrandt, Charmens van Rejn; Rijn, Rembrandt H. van; ון-רין, רמברנדט; Rejn, Rembrandt Charmens van; Rembrandt, Harmens van Rijn; Harmenszoon van Rijn, Rembrandt; Rembrandt, Harmenszoon van Rijn

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 17 results of 17 for search 'Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (GND 11859964X)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Hanfstaengl, Eberhard (Author), Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Contributor)
München : Münchner Verl. und Graphische Kunstanst., 1947
199 S. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Neumann, Carl (Author), Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Contributor)
München : Bruckmann, 1924
XX, 366 S. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Neumann, Carl (Author), Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Contributor)
München : Bruckmann, 1924
S. 369 - 795 : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Honoree)
Dt. Verl.-Anst., 1906
64 S., [10] Bl.: Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Artist)
Hermann Freise's Verlag, 1914
27 S., 176 Bl., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
In Klassiker der Kunst in Gesamtausgaben [31]
Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Author), Valentiner, Wilhelm Reinhold (Contributor)
Dt. Verl.-Anst., 1925 XXIX, 503 S., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Valentiner, Wilhelm Reinhold (Author), Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Honoree)
Meulenhoff u.a., 1906
63 S., zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
In Kanter-Bücher [5]
Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Author), Lorck, Carl von (Contributor)
Königsberg (Pr.) : Kanter, 1939 ca. 32 Bl. : , überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
9
In Meister der Kunst
Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Author), Fierens, Paul (Contributor)
Mülhausen im Elsass : Braun, 1942 [31] Bl. : , überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
10
Materna, Amalie (Contributor), Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
12
In Menschen, Völker, Zeiten [12]
Servaes, Franz (Author)
Wien [u.a.] : König, 1926 210 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
13
In Schöpfung [9]
Pfister, Kurt (Author)
Furche-Kunstverl., 1925 23, 31 S., zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
14
In ˜Derœ Cicerone [9.1917,1/2]
Klinkhardt & Biermann, 1917 S. 6 - 22, zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
Seemann, 1910
S. [57]-64, Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
In Bühne und Welt [12(1909/10)I, S. [174]-183]
1910
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
Simmel, Georg (Author)
Wolff, 1916
VIII, 205 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK