Pesne, Antoine

Maler
born 23 May 1683 in Paris
died 5 August 1757 in Berlin

Biographical Details
in Paris geboren, lebte seit 1710 in Berlin; Maler, Historienmaler, Porträtmaler, Hofmaler; lebte seit 1710 in Berlin; Franz. Maler
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich; Deutschland; Italien
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik


Name variants
Pesne, Anton; Pesne, Ant.; Pesne, Jean; Pesne, A.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Pesne, Antoine (GND 118592904)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results