Nilson, Johannes Esaias

Kupferstecher, Zeichner, Maler
born 2 November 1721 in Augsburg
died 1788 in Augsburg

Biographical Details
Dt. Miniaturmaler, Zeichner und Kupferstecher; ab 1761 kurpfälzischer Hofmaler; ab 1766 Mitglied der Kayserlich Franciscischen Akademie der freien Künste und Wissenschaften in Augsburg
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Augsburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Müller, B.: Salisfodinae Cracovienses Regis Polinarum Augusti III ... providentia in trac* | Nilson, Johann E.: Monumenta mnemoneutica nostri temporis .... - [1746 - 1747] | Nilson, Johann E.: [Denckmale der Merckwürdigkeiten unsrer Zeit]. - [1746 - 1747]


Name variants
Nilson, Johann Esaias; Nilson, J. E.; Nilson, Johannes E.; Nilson, Johann E.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Nilson, Johannes Esaias (GND 11858815X)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Nilson, Johannes Esaias (Contributor)
München : Neuer Filser-Verl., 1936
VII, 285 S., 16 gez. Taf., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
Friedrich Ernst, Brandenburg-Kulmbach, Markgraf (Author), Nilson, Johannes Esaias (Engraver) reformatted digital; Stich, Bl. 16x22
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Karl Eugen, Württemberg, Herzog (Author), Nilson, Johannes Esaias (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 16,1x22
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK