Nicolay, Ludwig Heinrich von

Schriftsteller
born 25 December 1737 in Straßburg
died 18 November 1820 in Wyborg

Biographical Details
Schriftsteller/Lyriker, Präsident der russischen Akademie, Geheimrat, 1796 Freiherr
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Imperatorskaja Akademija Chudožestv
Place of Activity: Sankt Petersburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Russland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Vermischte Gedichte und prosaische Schriften | Galwine | Racine, Jean: Athalia | Johanna die Erste | Theatralische Werke | Poetische Werke | Der Clubb oder die vorwitzigen Weiber | Die Familien-Neckereyen


Name variants
Nicolai, Heinrich Ludwig von; Nicolay, Heinrich von; Nicolai, Ludwig Heinrich von; Nicolai, Ludwig H. von; Nicolay, Ludwig H. von; Nicolay, Ludwig Heinrich; Nicolai, Ludwig Heinrich; Nicolay, Ludw. Heinr.; Nicolai, Heinrich L. von; Nicolay, Heinrich Ludwig von

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Nicolay, Ludwig Heinrich von (GND 118587722)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Nicolay, Ludwig Heinrich von (Author)
Berlin ; Stettin : Nicolai, 1778
220 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK