Müller, Heiner

Librettist, Drehbuchautor, Theaterregisseur, Regisseur, Dramatiker, Schriftsteller
born 9 January 1929 in Eppendorf (Sachsen)
died 30 December 1995 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Spielleiter des Berliner Ensemble
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Film
Publications:
Text zu: Rihm, Wolfgang: Die Hamletmaschine

Familial Relationship
Müller, Wolfgang; Mayer, Brigitte M.; Müller, Inge
4 works related to this person in the search portal
34 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Myller, Chainer; Myurā, Hainā; ハイナー・ミュラー; Müller, Reimund Heiner; Mjuler, Chajner; Messer, Max; Miler, Hajner; Mjuller, Chajner; ჰაინერ მიულერი; Mūlir, Hāynir Muller, Heiner; Miuleri, Hainer

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 337 for search 'Müller, Heiner (GND 118584944)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
In Recherchen [154]
Müller, Heiner (Author), Strehlow, Falk (Editor), ...
Theater der Zeit, 2021 203 Seiten, Illustrationen, 24 cm x 14 cm
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
2
In Jahrbuch zur Literatur in der DDR [Bd. 7]
Klussmann, Paul Gerhard (Contributor), Mohr, Heinrich (Contributor), ...
Bouvier, 1990 228 S., 23 cm
Druckerzeugnis

Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste

Availability KVK
4
Storch, Wolfgang (Contributor), Achternbusch, Herbert (Contributor), ...
Berlin : Ed. Hentrich, 1988
264 S. :, Ill. ;, quarto
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
5
In Reclam-Bibliothek [1275 : Kunstwissenschaften]
Müller, Heiner (Author), Hörnigk, Frank (Contributor)
Leipzig : Reclam, 1990 261 S. :, 12 Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
6
In Rotbuch-Taschenbuch [13]
Müller, Heiner (Author), Raddatz, Frank M. (Contributor)
Berlin : Rotbuch-Verl., 1990 99 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
7
In Rotbuch-Taschenbuch [49]
Müller, Heiner (Author), Raddatz, Frank M. (Contributor)
Berlin : Rotbuch-Verl., 1991 101 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
8
Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Berlin : Theater der Zeit, 2003
272 S. :, zahlr. Ill. ;, quarto
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
9
Kluge, Alexander (Author), Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Hamburg : Rotbuch-Verl., 1996
180 S. :, Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
10
In Rotbuch-Taschenbuch [1054]
Kluge, Alexander (Author), Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Hamburg : Rotbuch-Verl., 1996 106 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
11
In Theaterbibliothek
Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main : Verl. der Autoren, 1991 207 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
12
In Theaterbibliothek
Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main : Verl. der Autoren, 1990 204 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
13
In Theaterbibliothek
Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main : Verl. der Autoren, 1994 229 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
14
In Theaterbibliothek
Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main : Verl. der Autoren, 1986 207 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
15
In Edition Suhrkamp / Neue Folge [830 = 1830 [d. Gesamtw.]]
Brecht, Bertolt (Author), Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1994 117 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
16
In Spectaculum: Moderne Theaterstücke [59 (1995), S. [7] - 73]
Brecht, Bertolt (Author), Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
1995
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
17
18
Fried, Erich (Author), Müller, Heiner (Contributor)
Berlin : Alexander-Verl., 1989
95 S. :, Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
19
In Theaterbibliothek [34.]
Müller, Heiner (Author)
Frankfurt am Main : Verl. d. Autoren, 1984 90 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
20
In Merve-Titel [104]
Müller, Heiner (Author)
Berlin : Merve, 1982
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search