Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus

Pianist, Komponist
born 27 January 1756 in Salzburg
died 5 December 1791 in Wien

Biographical Details
Familial Relationship
Mozart, Franz Xaver Wolfgang; Mozart, Constanze; Mozart, Leopold; Mozart, Maria Anna Thekla; Weber, Aloysia; Mozart, Johann Georg; Mozart, Maria Anna Walburga Ignatia; Mozart, Carl; Mozart, Anna Maria; Mozart, Anna Maria

Place: Österreich
Subject: Personen zu Musik


Name variants
Mocʹarti, Wolpʹgang Amadei; Mozart, Wolffgango; Mozartus, Wolfgang A.; Mozart, Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus; Mozzart, Wolfgango; Mocart, Volfgang Amadeus; Mozart, Wolfgang G.; Mozart, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophil; Mozart, Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus; Mozart, W. Am. Mūzār, Wulfgāng Āmādiūs; Mozzart, Wolfgang; Mozard; Mocart, V. A.; Mozart, Wolfgango Amedeo; Mozart, Wolfgang; Mozart, Wolfgang A.; Mozart, Wolfgang Amadé; Mōtsaruto; Mocart, V.; Mozart, Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgang Gottlieb; Mozart, Johann Chrysostomus Wolfgang Theophil; Mozart, Wolfg. Amadeus; Mozart; Mocart, Volʹfgang Amadej; Mozart, Johannes Chrisostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus; Mozart, Wolfgang-Amadeus; Mozart, W. A.; Mozart, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Amadeus; Mozart, Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophil; Mozart, Johannes C.; Mozart, A. W.

1
No Cover Image
Lürgen, Bernd (Contributor), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Honoree)
Linz : Landestheater Linz, 1956
51 S., zahlr. Ill., 1 gef., 2 Faks.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
No Cover Image
In Insel-Bücherei
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Mell, Max (Contributor)
Leipzig : Insel-Verl, 1944 87 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
No Cover Image
Ludwig, Ernst (Author), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author)
1941
S., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
No Cover Image
Warburton, Ernest (Editor), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Contributor)
New York {[u.a.] : Garland Publ, 1992
XXVI, 334 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
No Cover Image
Warburton, Ernest (Editor), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Contributor)
New York {[u.a.] : Garland Publ, 1992
XXIV, 560 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
No Cover Image
Warburton, Ernest (Editor), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Contributor)
New York {[u.a.] : Garland Publ, 1992
XXIV, 727 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Wandrey, Horst (Contributor)
Zürich : Diogenes, 1982
442 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Nohl, Ludwig (Contributor)
Salzburg : Taube, 1867
XV, 498 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
9
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Nohl, Ludwig (Editor)
Leipzig : Breitkopf & Härtel, 1877
XX, 464 S., 1 Portr., 1 Faks.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
10
No Cover Image
In Marbacher Schriften [15]
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Composer), Da Ponte, Lorenzo (Contributor), ...
Marbach am Neckar : Dt. Literaturarchiv, 1978 108 S., [6] Bl., Ill., 8
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Wandrey, Horst (Contributor)
Wilhelmshaven : Heinrichshofen, 1970
442 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Barblan, Guglielmo (Contributor), ...
Milano : Ricordi, 1956
306 S., Ill., Kt., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author)
München : Müller, 1926
228 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
14
No Cover Image
Reiniger, Lotte (Author), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Contributor)
Tübingen : Heliopolis-Verl, 1988
332 S., 228 Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
15
No Cover Image
In Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [8659]
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Composer), Angermüller, Rudolph (Editor)
Stuttgart : Reclam, 1990 1050 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
16
No Cover Image
Warburton, Ernest (Editor), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Contributor)
New York {[u.a.] : Garland Publ, 1992
XXII, 400 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
17
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Smith, Judyth S. (Translator)
New York, NY : Harper Collins, 1991
X, 658 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
18
No Cover Image
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Contributor), Brunner, Wolfgang (Performer), ...
Boppard/Rhein : Fidula, 2001
1 CD, stereo, 12 cm
Audio
Tanzarchiv Leipzig Availability KVK
19
No Cover Image
Salmen, Walter (Editor), Busch-Salmen, Gabriele (Contributor), ...
Innsbruck : Edition Helbling, 1990
184 S, Ill., graph. Darst., Notenbeisp, 26 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Tanzarchiv Leipzig Availability KVK
20
No Cover Image
In L'avant-scène / Opéra
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author)
Paris : 1979 218 S., zahlr. Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK