Moritz, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf, 1572-1632

Komponist
born 25 May 1572 in Kassel
died 15 March 1632 in Eschwege

Biographical Details
ab 1592 regierender Landgraf von Hessen-Kassel
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichte (Politiker und historische Persönlichkeiten)
Publications:
Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen: POETICES METHODICE CONFORMATAE LIBRI DVO ab ILLVSTRISSIMO PRINCIPE MAVRITIO ... 1598. (VD16 M 6368) | Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen: ROSARIUM MATHEMATICUM. ... IN ILLUSTRI ET AUGUSTO Collegio MAURITIANO disputantibus ... 1600. (VD16 M 6370) | Lanndtgraff Morizen aus Hessen Rechnung, 4. May 1621 | Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen: POETICES METHODICE CONFORMATAE LIBRI DUO AB ILLUSTRISSIMO PRINCIPE MAURITIO ... 1598. (VD16 M 6369) | Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen: . 1600. (VD16 ZV 11167) | Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen: . 1600. (VD16 ZV 11170) | Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen: . 1600. (VD16 ZV 11168) | DAVIDIS REGII PROHETAE PSALTERIVM, VARIO GENERE CARMINIS LATINE REDDITVM, AB ... 1590. (VD16 B 3256) | DAVIDIS REGII PROPHETAE PSALTERIVM, VARIO GENERE CARMINIS LATINE REDDITVM, AB ... 1593. (VD16 B 3258) | Goclenius, Rudolf : Analecta observationum Latinae linguae. 1598-1599. (VD16 G 2327) | Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen: Encyclopaedia. 1597. (VD16 ZV 11169)

Familial Relationship
Johann VII., Nassau-Siegen, Graf; Elisabeth, Mecklenburg-Güstrow, Herzogin; Ernst I., Hessen-Rheinfels-Rotenburg, Landgraf; Wilhelm IV., Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf; Friedrich, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf; Hermann IV., Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf; Philipp, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf, 1604-1626; Wilhelm V., Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf; Juliane, Hessen-Kassel, Landgräfin; Agnes, Hessen-Kassel, Landgräfin; Otto, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf
1 works related to this person in the search portal
1 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Maurice, Hessen, Landgraf; Hessen-Kassel, Moritz von, Landgrave; Moriz, Hessen, Landgraf; Mauritius, Hassia, Landgravius; Mauricius, Hassia, Landgravius; Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen-Kassel; Moritz, von Hessen; Hessen, Moritz von; Moritz, Landgraf von Hessen; LeSavant, Maurice Moritz, Landgrave of Hesse-Kassel; Maurice, le Vieil; M. H. L.; M.L.H.; Maurice, le savant; Savant, Maurice le; Moritz, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf; M. L. H.; Moritz, Hessen, Landgraf; Moritz, der Gelehrte; Moritz, der Ältere; Moritz, Hessen ; Landgraf; Mauritius, Hessia, Landgravius; Moritz, Kurhessen, Landgraf; Moritz, Landgrave de Hessen-Kassel; Hessen-Kassel, Moritz von, Landgraf; Moritz August, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf; M.H.L.; Maurice, Hesse, Landgrave; Moritz, Landgrave of Hessen-Kassel; Maurice, Hessen, Prince

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 7 results of 7 for search 'Moritz, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf, 1572-1632 (GND 11858412X)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Moritz, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf, 1572-1632 (Author) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 12,5x18,8
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Moritz, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf, 1572-1632 (Author), Kilian, Lucas (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 12,7x17,7
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Moritz, Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf, 1572-1632 (Author) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 14,5x18,6
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
[Berlin] : 1877
S. [260] - 275
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Bolte, Johannes (Author)
Berlin : de Gruyter, 1931
25 S., Ill., Kt.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK