Mommsen, Theodor

Jurist, Germanist, Nobelpreisträger, Historiker
born 30 November 1817 in Garding
died 1 November 1903 in Charlottenburg (Berlin)

Biographical Details
Nobelpreis für Literatur 1902; Historiker, Jurist, Germanist
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Monumenta Germaniae Historica/Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel/Königliche Akademie der Wissenschaften (Berlin)
Place of Activity: Kiel
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Recht, Personen der Geschichtswissenschaft (Historiker, Archäologen), Personen der Geschichte (Politiker und historische Persönlichkeiten), Personen zu Soziologie, Gesellschaft, Arbeit, Sozialgeschichte

Familial Relationship
Mommsen, Jens; Wilamowitz-Moellendorff, Ulrich von; Mommsen, Hans; Mommsen, August; Mommsen, Konrad; Mommsen, Adelheid; Mommsen, Marie; Mommsen, Tycho

Name variants
Mommsen, Teodoro; Mommsen, T.; Mommsen, Christian; Mómsen, Theódōros; Momuzen; Mommsen, Theodorus; Mommsen, Theodore; Mommsenus, Theodorus; Mommsenus; Momzen, Teodor Mommzen, Teodor; Momsen, Teodor; Momuzen, Teodōru; Mômmsen, Teʾôdôr; モムゼン, テオドール; Mommsen, Th.; Mommsen; Mommseni, Theodori; Mommsen, Christian Matthias Theodor; Mommsen, Theodorvs

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Mommsen, Theodor (GND 118583425)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Mommsen, Theodor (Author)
Berlin : Weidmann, 1856
VIII, 924 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Mommsen, Theodor (Author)
Berlin : Weidmann
VI, 463 S. ; VI, 609 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Mommsen, Theodor (Author)
Berlin : Weidmann, 1909
VIII, 659 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK