Maximilian Joseph I., Bayern, König

Kurfürst
born 27 May 1756 in Mannheim
died 13 October 1825 in Nymphenburg

Biographical Details
Kurfürst ab 1799, König ab 1806; Ehrenmitglied der Baierischen Akademie der Wissenschaften
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichte (Politiker und historische Persönlichkeiten)
Publications:
Rede S. Maj. des Königs gehalten von Allerhöchst d* | Alla Maesta di Massimiliano Giuseppe ... Re di Baviera in Viena 3 Nov. 1824 | Verordnung des Königs Maximilian Joseph von Bayern die Abschaffung der peinlichen Frage u* | Rede Sr. Majestät des Königs | Verordnung des Königs Maximilian Joseph von Bayern betreffend die Bestimmung der künftige*

Familial Relationship
Karoline, Bayern, Königin; Wilhelmine, Pfalz-Zweibrücken, Herzogin; Maria Anna Leopoldina, Sachsen, Königin; Sophie, Österreich, Erzherzogin

Name variants
Maximilian Joseph, Zweibrücken, Herzog; Maximilian Josef, Pfalzgraf von Zweibrücken; Maximillian I. Joseph, Bayern, König; Maximilianus Josephus, Bavariae, Rex; Max Joseph, Bayern, König, I.; Maximilian Josef, Bayern, Kurfürst, IV.; Max I. Joseph, König von Bayern; Max Joseph I., Bayern, König; Massimiliano Giuseppe I., Baviera, Re; Maximilian I., Bayern, König Maximilian Joseph, Bayern, Kurfürst; Max I. Josef, König von Bayern; Maximilian I., König von Bayern; Max-Joseph; Maximilian Joseph I., Bavaria, King; Maximilian Josef, Bayern, König, I.; Maximilian Joseph, Rhein, Pfalzgraf; Maximilian I. Joseph, König von Bayern; Maximilianus Josephus I., Bavaria, Rex; Maximilianus Josephus, Bayern, König; Max Josef, Bayern, Kurfürst; Maximilianus Iosephus, Boioariae, Rex; Maximilianus Josephus; Max Josef, Bayern, König, I.; Maximilian IV., Bayern, Kurfürst; Maximilian I. Joseph, Bayern, König; Maximilian IV. Josef, Kurfürst von Bayern; Maximilianus Josephus I., Bavariae, Rex; Maximilien Joseph I., Bavière, Roi; Maximilian Joseph IV., Bayern, Kurfürst; Maximilian IV., Bayern, König; Maximilian Joseph, Bayern, König

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 5 results of 5 for search 'Maximilian Joseph I., Bayern, König (GND 118579428)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
2
Maximilian Joseph I., Bayern, König (Author), Schramm, Johann Michael (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 9,9x14, Bl. 11,4x15,7
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Mittler, 1913
XLVIII, 568 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte (Contributor)
Hirmer [u.a.], 1980
XX, 732 S., 18 Taf., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte (Contributor)
Hirmer [u.a.], 1980
500 S., 96 Taf., zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst., Kt.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK