Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de

Dramatiker, Schriftsteller
born 4 February 1688 in Paris
died 12 February 1763 in Paris

Biographical Details
Französischer Schriftsteller
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
La surprise de l'Amour française | L' epreuve | Pharsamond ... | Oeuvres diverses | Die Mütter-Schule | Les Comedies | Le jeu de l'amour et du hasard | Le Denouement imprévu | Le paysan parvenu, ou les memoires de M... | La vie de Marianne

4 works related to this person in the search portal
69 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Marivo, P'er Karle; Carlet de Marivaux, Pierre; M. M.; Marivaux, Pierre; Chamblain de Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de; M**; Marivaux; Chamblain de Marivaux, Pierre C. de; Mārīfū; Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Carlet, Pierre; M .....; De Marivaux; M ..., M. de; Marivo, Pér Karle; Marivaux, M. de; D ***, M.; Marivaux, Pierre de; Marivaux, Pierre Chamblain; Marivo; Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux, Pierre; Marivaux, Pierre C. de; Mariveau, Pierre de; DeMarivaux; Marivaux, Pierre Carlet

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 147 for search 'Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (GND 118577972)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
1
Lebrun, Carl (Contributor), Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf]
1 Plakat : sw ; 22 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
2
In [Programmheft / Stadttheater Bern [Spielzeit 96/97, Nr. 99]]
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Contributor), Prader, Felix (Contributor), ...
Stadttheater Bern, [1996/1997] 64 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
3
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Gerstner, Lou (Translator)
Verl. der Autoren, 1992
58 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
4
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Jünger, Johann Friedrich (Contributor), Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 34 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
5
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author)
Theater u. Philharmonie Essen, Schauspiel, 1988
120 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
6
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Schwarzinger, Heinz (Translator)
S. œFischer, 1992
110 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
7
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Kapp, Max (Translator)
Vertriebsstelle u. Verl. Dt. Bühnenschriftsteller u. Bühnenkomponisten, 1968
91 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
8
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Werle, Peter (Translator)
Fischer, 1988
57 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
9
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Hornig, Dieter (Translator)
Fischer, 1987
60 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
10
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Groesser, Hans-Burkhard (Translator)
Fischer, 1987
48 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
11
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Bergner, Tilly (Translator)
Henschel Schauspiel, [19]83
98 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
12
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Hornig, Dieter (Translator)
Fischer, 1990
106 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
13
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Groesser, Hans-Burkhard (Translator)
Fischer, 1989
130 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
14
In Programmheft / Berliner Ensemble [Nr. 164. Spielzeit 2014/15]
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Contributor), Ferbers, Jutta (Contributor), ...
Berliner Ensemble, [2014] 18 ungezählte Seiten, Illustrationen, 1 Beilage (Biographie vom Autor)
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
15
In Programmheft / Schauspiel Frankfurt [61 : Spielzeit 2004/2005]
Kroher, Peter (Editor of Text), Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Contributor), ...
Schauspiel Frankfurt, 2004 15 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
16
Schröder, Friedrich Ludwig (Author), Meyer, ... (Author), ...
[Verlag nicht ermittelbar] [1785]
1 Bogen, circa 20,5 x 35 cm. - Satzspiegel: 20 x 31 cm
Druckerzeugnis Elektronische Ressource Theaterzettel

Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek

Availability KVK
17
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Kleen, Tebbe Harms (Contributor)
Kiepenheuer [und] Witsch, [ca. 1980]
49 S., 21 cm
Druckerzeugnis

Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste

Availability KVK
18
In Bibliothèque de la Pléiade
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Arland, Marcel (Contributor)
Gallimard, 1949 1569 S.
Druckerzeugnis

Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste

Availability KVK
19
In Theaterbibliothek [30]
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Botond, Anneliese (Translator), ...
Verlag der Autoren, 1981
Druckerzeugnis

Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste

Availability KVK
20
Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de (Author), Seydewitz, Hans-Carl von (Translator), ...
Verlag der Autoren, [1988]
112 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis

Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search