Löwenthal, Leo

Soziologe
born 3 November 1900 in Frankfurt am Main
died 21 January 1993 in Berkeley, Calif.

Biographical Details
emigrierte 1933 in die Schweiz und 1934 in die USA
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: USA; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Soziologie, Gesellschaft, Arbeit, Sozialgeschichte


Name variants
Lowenthal, Leo

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Löwenthal, Leo (GND 118574019)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Soziologische Essays
Löwenthal, Leo (Author), Gutermann, Norbert (Author)
Neuwied u. Berlin : Luchterhand, 1966 86 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK