Joseph II., Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiser

Kaiser, Herrscher
born 13 March 1741 in Wien
died 20 February 1790 in Wien

Biographical Details
1765-1790 Kaiser (bis 1780 als Mitregent Maria Theresias)
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichte (Politiker und historische Persönlichkeiten)
Publications:
Joseph : Briefe von Joseph II. | Taschenbuch Josephs des Zweyten Röm. Kaysers etc. ... | Joseph : Kaiserliche Verfügung, Wien, 23. April 1772 | Joseph : Toleranzedikt | Joseph : Recueil de lettres originales de l'empereu* | Joseph : Instruction für die Behandlung der Geschäf* | Joseph : Brief-Wechsel zwischen ... Joseph II., und* | Joseph II. Gesetze und Verfassungen im Justizfache. - 1781 - 1790 | Joseph II. Gesetze und Verfassungen im Justizfache. - 1786 - 1790 | Joseph : Recueil des lettres originales de l'empere*

Familial Relationship
Maria Theresia, Österreich, Erzherzogin; Isabella, Österreich, Erzherzogin; Maria Josepha, Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiserin; Franz I., Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiser; Maria Theresia, Österreich, Erzherzogin, 1762-1770

Name variants
Joseph II., Allemagne, empereur; Giuseppe II., Imperio Romano-Germano, re; Joseph II., roi des Romains; Falckenstein, comte de; Falckenstein, M. le comte de; Joseph II., Römischer Kaiser; Joseph II., Kaiser des Heiligen Römischen Reiches; Josef II., Deutscher Kaiser; Falkenstein; Habsburg, Joseph von Joseph Benedikt August Johann Anton Michael Adam, Österreich, Erzherzog; József II., König von Ungarn; Augusto Guiseppe II., Imperio Romano-Germano, re; Joseph II., der Große; Joseph II., Rome, empereur; Joseph II., Kaiser; Joseph II., Kayser; Josephus II., Imperium Romanum-Germanicum, Imperator; Josephus II., Imperator; Joseph II.; Joseph, Österreich; Josephus, Austria, Archidux; Josephus, Archidux Austriae; Joseph, der II.; Falckenstein, Monsieur le comte de; Joseph, der Andere; Josef, von Habsburg; Josef, Österreich, Erzherzog; Joseph II., Deutschland, Kaiser; Josephus II., Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiser; Giuseppe, Austria; József II.; Giuseppe, d'Austria; Falkenstein, Graf; Giuseppe II., imperatore; Joseph II., Römisch-Deutsches Reich, Kaiser; Joseph II., Heiliges Römisches Reich, König; Josip II.; Josephus, de France; Joseph Benedikt, Prinz; Joseph, Österreich, Erzherzog; Joseph, der Zweite; Iosephus II., Romanorum, Rex; Graf Falkenstein; Joseph, von Habsburg; Giuseppe II.; Josef II., Römisch-deutscher Kaiser; Joseph, von Habsburg-Lothringen; Josef II., Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiser; Iosephus II.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 5 results of 5 for search 'Joseph II., Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiser (GND 118558404)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Joseph II., Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiser (Author), Zimmermann, Joseph Anton (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 29x40,2, Bl. 30,6x43,2
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Joseph II., Heiliges Römisches Reich, Kaiser (Author), Monnin, ... (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Stich, Bl. 12,7x20
Stich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
In Specula Spectacula / Don Juan Archiv Wien [8]
Eisendle, Reinhard (Author)
Hollitzer Wissenschaftsverlag, 2020 588 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK