Hofmannsthal, Hugo von

Hofmannsthal, Hugo von

Dramatiker, Schriftsteller, Essayist, Lyriker, Librettist, Philologe
born 1 February 1874 in Wien
died 15 July 1929 in Rodaun

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Ausgewählte Gedichte | Früheste Prosastücke | Der Rosenkavalier | The lyrical Poems | Jedermann | Andreas oder Die Vereinigten | Elektra | Nachlese der Gedichte | Deutsche Erzähler

Familial Relationship
Hofmannsthal, Hugo August Peter von; Hofmannsthal, Augustin von; Hofmannsthal, Christiane von; Hofmannsthal, Gerty von
32 works related to this person in the search portal
302 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hoffmansthal, Hugo von; Loris; Chofmanstal, Chugo von; Hofmanstal, Hugo fon; Hofmann, Hugo Laurenz August; Hofmann von Hofmannsthal, Hugo von; フーゴ・フォン・ホーフマンスタール; Hofmansthal, Hugo von; Hofmannsthal, Hugo H. von; Hofmann von Hofmannsthal, Hugo Hofmannsthal, Hugo v.; Gofmanstal, Gugo fon; Hofmannsthal, Hugo von H.; Hofmannsthal-Schnitzler; Hoffmann von Hofmannsthal, Hugo; Hofmannstal, Hugo von; Hofmannsthal, Hugo; Hofmannsthal, Hugo Hoffmann von; Eranos; Von Hofmannsthal, Hugo; Hofumansutāru; Melikow, Loris

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 477 for search 'Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (GND 118552759)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
Strauss, Richard (Author), Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Contributor), ...
Zürich : Atlantis-Verl., 1952
728 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Strauss, Richard (Author), Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author), ...
Atlantis-Verl., 1952
728 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
Strauss, Richard (Author), Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Zsolnay, 1926
402 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Contributor), Fiedler, Leonhard M. (Contributor)
Residenz-Verl., 1996
134 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author), Strauss, Richard (Author), ...
Benevento, 2021
463 Seiten, Illustrationen, 14.8 cm x 22.8 cm, 1098 g
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author), Kessler, Harry, Graf (Author)
Insel-Verl., 1968
604 S., 1, 1 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
Fiedler, Leonhard M. (Editor), Eysoldt, Gertrud (Contributor), ...
Residenz-Verl., 1996
134 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author), Roller, Alfred (Author), ...
Benevento, 2021
463 Seiten, 128 ungezählte Seiten Bildtafeln, Illustrationen, 22.8 cm x 14.8 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
10
In Borchardt, Rudolf: Gesammelte Briefe [1]
Borchardt, Rudolf (Author), Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author), ...
Ed. Tenschert bei Hanser, 1994 449 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Berlin : Bard, 1912
42 S. 8"
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
12
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author), Wassermann, Jakob (Contributor)
Berlin : ¬S. Fischer, 1932
183 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
13
In S. Fischer Schulausgaben moderner Autoren
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Berlin u.a. : Fischer, 1955 119 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
14
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Berlin : Fischer, 1910
159 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
15
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Wien : Johannes-Pr., 1936
96 S. 8"
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
16
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Berlin : Fischer, 1920
93 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
17
In Hofmannsthal, Hugo ¬von: Gesammelte Werke in Einzelausgaben
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
[Frankfurt am Main] : Suhrkamp, 1949 377 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
18
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1949
274 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
19
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author), Hünich, Fritz Adolf (Editor)
Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1955
274 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
20
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von (Author)
Berlin : Fischer, 1905
235 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK