Heydrich, Reinhard

Politiker, Soldat, Nationalsozialist
born 7 March 1904 in Halle (Saale)
died 4 June 1942 in Prag

Biographical Details
Dt. nationalsozialist. Politiker und Geheimdienstchef; 1941-1942 Stellvertretender Reichsprotektor von Böhmen und Mähren; starb nach einem Attentat 1942 in Prag
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei/Deutsches Reich. Geheime Staatspolizei/SS/Deutsches Reich. Reichssicherheitshauptamt
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichte (Politiker und historische Persönlichkeiten)
Publications:
Schwarz, Dieter: Die Freimaurerei. - 1938

Familial Relationship
Heydrich, Lina; Heydrich, Bruno

Name variants
Gejdrich, Rejnchard; Heydrich, Reinhard Tristan Eugen

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Heydrich, Reinhard (GND 118550640)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Crankshaw, Edward (Author)
Berlin : Colloquium-Verl., 1959
259 S., [4 Bl.] : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK