Haydn, Joseph

Selbstverleger, Komponist
born 31 March 1732 in Rohrau
died 31 May 1809 in Wien

Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Eisenstadt/Wien
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Haydn, Johann; Haydn, Michael
Professional Relationship
Fuchs, Johann Nepomuk
240 works related to this person in the search portal
347 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hayden, Joseph; Hayden, Giuseppe; Haydn, Ioseph; Haydn; Haydn, J.; Haydn, Giusseppe; Gaiden; Haydn, Giuseppe; Gajdn, Jozef; Gajdn, I. Haydn, Jos.; Hayd'n, J.; Gajdn, Franc Iozef; Haydn, Frans Joseph; Heydn, Ioseph; Haidn, Joseph; Haydn, Franz Joseph; Haiden, Joseph; Haydn, Iosephvs; Hayden; Haydn, Franz J.; Haydn, Josef; Heydn, Joseph; Heyden, Joseph; Hayd'n, I.; Haydn, Franz Josef; Gajdn, Josef

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 150 for search 'Haydn, Joseph (GND 118547356)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Seeger, Horst (Editor)
Henschelverl., 1959
232 S., Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
In Wuppertaler Bühnen. Spielzeit 2010/11
Haydn, Joseph (Contributor), Frannek, Florian (Contributor), ...
2011 18 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
In Breitkopf & Härtels Musikbücher [34 : Textbibliothek]
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Swieten, Gottfried van (Contributor)
Breitkopf & Härtel, 1880 15 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Swieten, Gottfried van (Author)
Theater im Schloss, 1946
12 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
Haydn, Joseph (Author)
1802
32 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Haydn, Joseph (Author)
Ueberreuter, 1809
55 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
In Breitkopf & Härtel's Textbibliothek [33]
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Swieten, Gottfried van (Author)
Breitkopf und Härtel, 1879 31 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
Haydn, Joseph (Composer), Thomson, James (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf
1 Plakat ; sw : 34 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Thomson, James (Author)
Krause, 1843
36 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
15
Haydn, Joseph (Author)
1802
24 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
16
Haydn, Joseph (Author)
Oßwald, 1837
16 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
17
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Thomson, James (Contributor), ...
Breitkopf und Härtel, 1855
30 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
18
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Thomson, James (Contributor)
Adler, 1866
26 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
19
Haydn, Joseph (Author), Thomson, James (Contributor)
Müller, 1850
16 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
20
Haydn, Joseph (Author)
Sassi, 1819
16 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK