Füssli, Johann Heinrich

Maler, Kunsthistoriker, Publizist, Künstler
born 6 February 1741 in Zürich
died 16 April 1825

Biographical Details
Maler, Zeichner, Schweiz-Grossbritannien; Schweiz. Maler u. Kunstschriftsteller; Maler, Zeichner, Schweiz, Grossbritannien
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Europa; Großbritannien
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Füssli, Johann H.: Vorlesungen über die Malerei | Vorlesungen über die Malerei | Pilkington, Matthew: A Dictionary of Painters | Lectures on painting | Füssli, Johann H.: Lectures on painting | Remarks on the writing and conduct of J. J. Rousseau

Familial Relationship
Füssli, Johann Caspar; Füssli, Johann Caspar

Name variants
Fusely, Henry; Fuseli, Heinrich; Füesslin, Heinrich; Fuseli, Errico; Füeßli, Heinrich; Füssli, Hans Heinrich; Füßli, ...; Fuseli, H.; Füssli, Hans Heinrich (Künstler)); Füssli, Heinrich Fusseli, Henry; Füssli, Johann H.; Füeßlin, Heinrich; Füssli, Heinrich (Künstler)); Füssli, Hans H.; Füssli, Johann Heinrich (Künstler); Füßly, Johann Heinrich; Fuseli, Henry; Füßli, Johann Heinrich; Füßli, Heinrich; Füessli, Heinrich

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Füssli, Johann Heinrich (GND 118536745)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Werkmonographien zur bildenden Kunst [Nr. 66], Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [B 9066]
Füssli, Johann Heinrich (Author), Schiff, Gert (Contributor)
Stuttgart : Reclam, 1961 32 gez., 16 ungez. Seiten; Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK
2
In Neue Bibliothek der Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte
Antal, Frederick (Author)
Dresden : Verl. der Kunst, 1973 276 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Falk, Johann Daniel (Author)
1803
XVI S., [1] Bl., 412 S., [3] gef. Bl., 3 gef. Ill. (Kupferst.), 8
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK