Friedrich, Caspar David

Maler, Künstler
born 5 September 1774 in Greifswald
died 7 May 1840 in Dresden

Biographical Details
Maler, Deutschland
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Die Landschaft mit Gebirgssee am Morgen. - 1957 | Caspar David Friedrich. - 1952

Familial Relationship
Friedrich, Adolf; Friedrich, Adolph Gottlieb; Friedrich, Johann; Friedrich, Christian; Friedrich, Harald; Bechly, Conrad Friedrich

Name variants
Fridrich, Kaspar David; Friedrich, Kaspar David; Friedrich, C. D.; Friedrich, ...; Friderich, C. D.; Friedrich, Kasper David; Friedrich, Caspar D.; Friedrich, C.D.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Friedrich, Caspar David (GND 118535889)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Wolfradt, Willi (Author), Friedrich, Caspar David (Contributor)
Berlin : Mauritius-Verl., 1924
218 S. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Nemitz, Fritz (Author)
München : Bruckmann, 1938
63 S. : , zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
In Schriften der Goethe-Gesellschaft [57]
Scheidig, Walther (Contributor)
Böhlau, 1958 XI, 535 S., [23] Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK