Chardin, Jean Baptiste Siméon

Maler
born 1699
died 1779

Biographical Details
Franz. Maler
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik


Name variants
Chardin, Jean-Siméon; Chardin; Chardin, Jean Baptiste; Sharden, Zhan Batist Simeon; Chardin, Jean-Baptiste-Siméon; Sharden, Simon; Chardin, Jean Siméon; Sharden, Zhak-Batist Simeon

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Chardin, Jean Baptiste Siméon (GND 118520121)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Collection des maitres.
Chardin, Jean Baptiste Siméon (Author), Jourdain, Francis <1876-1958> (Editor)
Paris : Braun 60 S. : , überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK