Brockes, Barthold Heinrich

Jurist, Librettist, Schriftsteller, Komponist, Senator
born 22 September 1680 in Hamburg
died 16 January 1747 in Hamburg

Biographical Details
Dichter, Deutschland
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Hamburg. Rath
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Pope, Alexander: Essay on man | Brockes, Barthold H.: Lobgesang nach Anleitung von Thomsons Hymn | Brockes, Barthold H.: Irdisches Vergnügen in Gott | Brockes, Barthold H.: Irdisches Vergnügen in Gott. - 1724 - 1736 | Brockes, Barthold H.: Physikalische und moralische Gedanken über die drey Reiche der Natur | Brockes, Barthold H.: Schwanengesang | Brockes, Barthold H.: Hrn. B. H. Brockes ... Irdisches Vergnügen in Gott, bestehend in *

Familial Relationship
Brockes, Erich Nikolaus; Brockes, Barthold Heinrich

Name variants
Brokes, Barthold Heinrich; Brockes, Bartholdus Henricus; Brockes, Barthold Heinrich, der Ältere; Brockes, B. H.; Brockes, Barthold H.; Brockes, Bartoldo Errico; Brockes, Hinrich; Brockes, Barthold Hinrich; Brockes, Bartold Heinrich; Brockes, Barthold Henrich B., B. H.; Brokes, B. H.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Brockes, Barthold Heinrich (GND 118515586)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
2
Aufsatz/Artikel
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK
3
In Deutsche Literatur / Reihe Barock, Barockdrama [Bd. 6]
Flemming, Willi (Contributor), Klaj, Johann <Der Jüngere> (Contributor), ...
Leipzig : Reclam, 1933 315 Seiten; Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK