Charlotte Lady Blennerhassett

Historikerin, Schriftstellerin
born 1843 in München
died 1917 in München

Biographical Details
Lady; München, Irland, London (Wirkungsorte); Dt. Kulturschriftstellerin, Essayistin; 1870 Heirat mit dem irischen Baronet Sir Rowland Blennerhassett (1839–1909)
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Großbritannien; Irland; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Kultur und Künsten, Geistes- und Kulturgeschichte, Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Blennerhassett, Charlotte J.: Frau von Stae͏̈l, ihre Freunde und ihre Bedeutung in Politik* | Blennerhassett, Charlotte: Chateaubriand. - 1903 | Blennerhassett, Charlotte: Maria Stuart. - 1907 | Blennerhassett, Charlotte J.: Talleyrand. - 1894


Name variants
Leyden, Charlotte; Leyden, Carlotte J. von; Leyden, Charlotte von; Blennerhassett, Charlotte; Blennerhassett, Charlotte J.; Leyden, Charlotte J.; Blennerhassett, Charlotte Julia; Blennerhasset, Charlotte

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Blennerhassett, Charlotte (GND 118511688)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Moderne Essays [H. 8/9.]
Blennerhassett, Charlotte (Author)
Berlin : Gose & Tetzlaff, 1901 65 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK