Bertuch, Friedrich Justin

Unternehmer, Schriftsteller, Buchhändler, Freimaurer, Verleger
born 30 September 1747 in Weimar
died 3 April 1822 in Weimar

Biographical Details
Dt. Schriftsteller und Mitbegründer einer Zeitung
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Landes-Industrie-Comptoir zu Weimar/Freimaurer-Loge Amalia (Weimar)
Place of Activity: Weimar
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Buchwissenschaft, Buchhandel, Personen zu Wirtschaftsgeschichte (bis ca. 1900)

Familial Relationship
Bertuch, Carl
2 works related to this person in the search portal
11 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Bertuch, A. V.; Bertuch, Friedrich Johann Justin; Bertuch, F. I.; Bertuch, J. F.; Bertuch, Friedrich I.; Bertuch, Friedrich Justus; Bertuch, Just.; Bertuch, Friedr. Just.; Bertuch; B. B., F. J.; Bertuch, Friedrich Julius; Bertuch, Justin Friedrich; Bertuch, Friedrich; Bertuch, Friedrich J.; Bertvch, F. I.; Bertuch, Justus; Philopatris; Bertuch, F. J.; F. J. B.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Bertuch, Friedrich Justin (GND 118510169)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Bertuch, Friedrich Justin (Editor), Kraus, Georg Melchior (Editor)
Göschen, 1787-1789
Reihe Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
Bertuch, Friedrich Justin (Contributor), Kraus, Georg Melchior (Contributor)
Verl. des Landes-Industrie-Comptoirs, 1787-1812 Expedition dieses Journals, 1793-1802 Ettinger Verl. des Industrie-Comptoirs
Reihe Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
In Theater der Deutschen [16,3.]
Bertuch, Friedrich Justin (Author)
Kanter, 1776 S. [151] - 214
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK