Berg, Alban

Komponist
born 9 February 1885 in Wien
died 24 December 1935 in Wien

Biographical Details
Schüler Arnold Schönbergs; 1915-1918 in der österreichischen Armee, davon Einflüsse in der Oper "Wozzeck"
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Berg, Helene; Eger Berg, Smaragda
Professional Relationship
Schönberg, Arnold; Kassowitz, Gottfried
8 works related to this person in the search portal
9 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Berg, ...; Berg, Alban Maria Johannes; Berg, A.; Beierge, ...; Bei er ge; Berg, Albano Maria Johannes; Beierge

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 58 for search 'Berg, Alban (GND 118509322)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Berg, Alban (Author)
Langen, 1965 Müller
666 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
In Spielzeit 2011/2012. Stadttheater Gießen
Berg, Alban (Contributor), Steinbock, Christian (Editor of Text), ...
2012 19 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Berg, Alban (Contributor), Káli, Gábor (Contributor), ...
Staatstheater: Oper Nürnberg, 2017
42 Seiten, Illustrationen
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Loebe, Bernd (Editor), Abels, Norbert (Editor), ...
Oper Frankfurt, 2016 Oper Frankfurt
72 Seiten, Illustrationen, 21 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
5
In Programmheft Ballett am Rhein [b. 30. Spielzeit 2016/17]
Brenninkmeyer, Caecilia (Editor), Paço, Anne do (Editor), ...
Ballett am Rhein, 2017 48 Seiten, Illustrationen, 1 Beilage (4 ungezählte Seiten)
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
In Theater Erfurt. Spielzeit 2010/2011
Berg, Alban (Contributor), Bächli, Samuel (Contributor), ...
2011 30 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
In Rororo [7929 : rororo-Opernbuch]
Csampai, Attila (Editor), Berg, Alban (Contributor), ...
Rowohlt, 1985 282 S., Ill., Noten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
In Programmheft//Theater Würzburg [87 : Spielzeit 2012/2013]
Berg, Alban (Contributor), Calesso, Enrico (Contributor), ...
Mainfranken Theater, 2013 34 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
In Universal-Edition [10746]
Berg, Alban (Author), Wedekind, Frank (Author)
Universal-Ed., 1937 94 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
10
Berg, Alban (Contributor)
Piper, 1912
90 S., Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
Manen, Hans van (Contributor), Gern, Andrea (Editor of Text), ...
2007
[16] Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
13
In Programmheft // Staatsschauspiel Dresden [18 : Spielzeit 2009/10]
Wedekind, Frank (Contributor), Berg, Alban (Contributor), ...
Staatsschauspiel, 2010 1 Faltbl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
14
In Programmheft//Oper Köln [30 : Spielzeit 2010/2011]
Berg, Alban (Contributor), Stenz, Markus (Contributor), ...
Oper, 2011 64 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
15
In Universal-Edition [5275]
Berg, Alban (Author), Schönberg, Arnold (Contributor)
Universal-Ed., 1913 45 S., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
Berg, Alban (Author), Büchner, Georg (Author)
Universal-Ed.
47 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
18
In L'avant-scène / Opéra [36]
Berg, Alban (Author)
Paris : 1981 209 S., zahlr. Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
19
In Universal Edition [7383]
Berg, Alban (Author), Büchner, Georg (Contributor)
Universal-Ed., 1951 48 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
20
Berg, Alban (Contributor), Barenboim, Daniel (Contributor), ...
Chatelet, Theatre Musical de Paris, 1992
58 S., Ill., 1 Beil.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK