Barrault, Jean-Louis

Regisseur, Schauspieler, Theaterdirektor, Pantomime, Musiker
born 8 September 1910 in Le Vésinet
died 22 January 1994 in Paris

Gender: Männlich
Instrument: Sprechstimme
Affiliation: Compagnie Renaud-Barrault/Comédie-Française/Théâtre National de l'Odéon (Paris)
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Film, Personen zu Theater, Tanz, Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Renaud, Madeleine
Professional Relationship
Malraux, André

Name variants
Barrault, Jean Louis; Bārū, Žān Lūʾī

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 41 for search 'Barrault, Jean-Louis (GND 118506676)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author), Henry, Ruth (Contributor)
Frankfurt a.Main : Fischer, 1973
391 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
In Collection Theater / Werkbücher [7]
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Köln : Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1967 206 S. . : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Paris : Vautrain, 1949
202 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
In Sammlung "Mein Beruf" [2]
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Zürich : Verl. Die Arche, 1956 128 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Vautrain, 1949
202 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
In Collection "Mon métier"
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Paris : Ed. du Conquistador, 1955 146 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Antoine, André (Contributor), Georg II., Sachsen-Meiningen, Herzog (Contributor), ...
Indianapolis [u.a.] : Bobbs-Merrill, 1953
VIII, 341 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
8
In Collection Théâtre de France.
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author), Jouvet, Louis (Contributor), ...
Paris : Publ. de France, 1959 211 S. : , zahlr. Ill. ; , quarto
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
9
In Odéon: Théâtre de France
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Julliard, 1961 218 S., [12] Bl., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
10
Duchartre, Pierre-Louis (Author), Barrault, Jean-Louis (Contributor)
Ed. d'Art et Industrie, 1955
291 S., zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author), Tophoven, Elmar (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main : Fischer, 1971
130 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
Aslan, Odette (Contributor), Barrault, Jean-Louis (Contributor)
Éd. du CNRS, 1988
310 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
In Cahiers Renaud-Barrault [84]
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Contributor), Higgins, Colin (Contributor), ...
[Gallimard], 1974 1974 117 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
14
In Collection Théâtre de France
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Contributor), Elmayan, Aline (Contributor), ...
Publ. de France, 1959 211 S., zahlr. Ill., quarto
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
In Cahiers Renaud-Barrault [98]
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Contributor)
Paris : Gallimard, 1979 159 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
In Collection "Mises en scène"
Racine, Jean (Author), Barrault, Jean-Louis (Contributor)
Éd. du Seuil, 1954 227 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Blüchert, 1950
S. 67 - 72
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
18
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Contributor)
Paris : Éd. Émile-Paul Frères, 1952
94 S., überw. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
19
In Burgtheater [Saison 1972/73, H. 6]
Molière (Contributor), Pace (Contributor), ...
1973 [8 Bl.], Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
20
In Sammlung Luchterhand [860]
Barrault, Jean-Louis (Author)
Luchterhand Literaturverl., 1989 134 S. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK