Bach, Anna Magdalena

Sopranistin, Sängerin
born 22 September 1701 in Zeitz
died 27 February 1760 in Leipzig

Biographical Details
Tochter des Hoftrompeters Johann Caspar Wilcke (Wülcken) und Margarethe Elisabeth Liebe
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Bach, Gottfried Heinrich; Altnikol, Elisabeth Juliana Friederica; Bach, Regina Susanna; Bach, Johann Sebastian; Bach, Johanna Carolina; Bach, Johann Christoph Friedrich; Bach, Johann Christian

Name variants
Bach, Ana Magdalena; Wilcken, Anna Magdalena; Bahha, Ana Magudarēna; Wülcken, Anna Magdalena; Bach, Magdalena; Wilcke, Anna Magdalena; Bah, Ane Magdalena

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Bach, Anna Magdalena (GND 118505491)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Danièle Huillet et Jean-Marie Straub [3]
Huillet, Danièle (Director), Straub, Jean-Marie (Director), ...
[S.l.] : Editions Montparnasse, 2008 3 DVDs : , teilw. s/w, mono ; , 12 cm
Video
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK