Wolff, Karl

Dramaturg, Schriftsteller
born 27 June 1876 in Koblenz
died 13 June 1952 in London

Biographical Details
Dt. Dramaturg u. Schriftsteller; in d. 1930er Jahren emigriert nach Frankreich u. Großbritannien; Dramaturg, Schriftsteller
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Großbritannien; Frankreich; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)


Name variants
Wollf, K.; Wollf, Karl; Wollf, Charles; Wollf, Karl Joseph; Wolff, Karl Joseph; Wollf, C.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 5 results of 5 for search 'Wolff, Karl (GND 117441376)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Berlichingen, Götz von (Author), Wolff, Karl (Contributor)
München : Die Lese, 1911
XXVII, 119 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Wolff, Karl (Author)
Dresden : 1926
37 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Berlichingen, Götz von (Author), Wolff, Karl (Contributor)
Die Lese, 1911
XXVII, 119 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK