Wranitzky, Paul

Komponist, Geiger, Dirigent
born 30 December 1756 in Mähren
died 28 September 1808 in Wien

Biographical Details
Ab 1776 in Wien
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Tschechische Republik; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
[Duos, Fl 1 2 op. 33 / Ausw.] | [Feldmarsch des russischen Generals Benningsen] | [Duos, Fl 1 2 op. 33,2] | [Das Fest der Lazaronen] | [Trios, Vl Va Vc D-Dur] | [Terzette, Vl Va Vc (1788) ] | [La chasse] | [Konzerte, Fl Ob Orch op. 39] | Oberon, König der Elfen | [Konzerte, Fl Orch D-Dur]. - (1977) | [Duos, Fl 1 2 op. 2]

Familial Relationship
Wranitzky, Anton
1 works related to this person in the search portal
45 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Wranizki, ...; Wranizki, Paul; Wraniszky, Pavel; Wranitzky, P.; Wranizky, Paul; Wranizky, Pavel; Wraniczky, Pavel; Wranicky, Paul; Wraniczky, Paul; Wranisky, Paul Wranitzky, Paolo; Wranitzky, Pavel; Wranzky, Paul; Wranizki, Pavel; Wranisky, Pavel; Wraniszky, Paul; Wranizky, ...; Wranitzki, ...; Wraniski, Paul; Vranizky, Paul; Vranický, Pavel

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 15 results of 15 for search 'Wranitzky, Paul (GND 11742692X)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
1
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakt : sw ; 33 x 21 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
2
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 33 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 32 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
5
In Bergisches Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Wieland, Christoph Martin (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 36 x 21 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] [1] Bl. : sw ; 34 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] [1] Bl. : sw ; 34 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Author), ...
1792
23 S., 8
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
In Deutsche Schaubühne [47,2 = Jg. 4, Bd. 11]
Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Author), Wranitzky, Paul (Contributor)
1792 S. [135] - 219
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK