Unger, William

Künstler, Kunstsammler, Maler, Landschaftsmaler, Grafiker, Aquarellmaler, Radierer, Kupferstecher
born 11 September 1837 in Hannover
died 5 March 1932 in Innsbruck

Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Akademie der Bildenden Künste Wien
Place of Activity: München/Leipzig/Innsbruck/Wien/Hamburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Kunstwissenschaft, Kunsthistoriker, Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
In memoriam. - 1873


Name variants
Unger, Wilhelm; Unger, William G.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Unger, William (GND 117293741)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Wagner, Richard (Editor), Unger, William (Editor), ... reformatted digital; Radierung, Pl. 17,8x25,8, Bl. 23,3x32,2
Radierung

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search