Wehrli, Fritz

Klassischer Philologe, Ordentlicher Professor
born 9 July 1902 in Zürich
died 27 August 1987 in Zürich

Biographical Details
Schweiz. klassischer Philologe; Altphilologe; Schweizer. Klassischer Philologe
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Zürich
Geographic Area Code: Europa
Publications:
Wehrli, Fritz: Motivstudien zur griechischen Komödie. - 1936 | Wehrli, Fritz: Lathe Biōsas. - 1931


Name variants
Noltenius, Fritz Wehrli-; Wehrli, Robert Fritz; Wehrli-Noltenius, Fritz

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Wehrli, Fritz (GND 117233145)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Wehrli, Fritz (Author)
Max Niehans Verl., 1936
131 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK
2
Wehrli, Fritz (Author)
[Verlag nicht ermittelbar], 1959
S. 633-636
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK