Weerth, Georg

Weerth, Georg

Journalist, Kaufmann, Schriftsteller, Satiriker
born 17 February 1822 in Detmold
died 30 July 1856 in Havanna

Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Köln
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Presse, Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Weerth, Georg: Leben und Thaten des berühmten Ritters Schnapphahnski

1 works related to this person in the search portal
1 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Veertʹi, Georg; Wīrt, Giʾūrg; Wei-erh-tè; Weierte, Geaoerge; Weerth, Georg Ludwig; Veert, Georg; Vert, Georg; Weerth, George

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Weerth, Georg (GND 117208612)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Weerth, Georg (Author), Cruikshank, Georg (Illustrator)
Berlin : Rütten & Loening, 1955
94 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK