Nagl, Johann Willibald

Volkskundler, Germanist
born 11 May 1856 in Natschbach
died 23 July 1918 in Wartmannstetten-Diepolz

Biographical Details
Literaturwissenschaftler; Germanist; Schriftsteller; Herausgeber der "Deutschen Mundarten"
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Volkskunde, Völkerkunde, Personen zu Literaturwissenschaft (Literaturwissenschaftler), Personen zu Sprache
Publications:
Muth, Richard von: Einleitung in das Nibelungenlied. - 1907


Name variants
Nagl, Hans Willibald; Nagel, Johann Willibald; Nagl, Johann W.; Nagl, Johannes Willibald; Nagl, Joh. Willibald; Nagl, J. W.; Nagel, J. W.; Nagl, J. Willibald

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Nagl, Johann Willibald (GND 116880414)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Nagl, Johann Willibald (Editor), Zeidler, Jakob (Editor), ...
Wien : Fromme, 1899
XIX, 836 S., Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search