Hensel, Sophie Friederike

Schriftstellerin, Schauspielerin
born 23 May 1738 in Dresden
died 22 November 1789 in Schleswig

Biographical Details
Dt. Schauspielerin und Dramatikerin; in 1. Ehe verheiratet mit Johann Gottlieb Hensel, in 2. Ehe mit Abel Seyler
Gender: Weiblich
Place of Activity: Hamburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Theater, Tanz
Publications:
Hensel, Friederike S.: Zwei Epilogen. - 1771 | Hensel, Friederike S.: Rede. - 18. Dec. 1769

Familial Relationship
Sparmann, Johann Wilhelm; Hensel, Johann Gottlieb; Seyler, Abel
1 works related to this person in the search portal
13 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hensel, Friederike Sophie; Madame Seiler; Seyler, Sophie Friederike; Hensel, Friederike S.; Seyler, Friederike Sophie; Hensel, Friederica Sophia; Sparmann, Friederike Sophie; Mad. Seiler; Mad. Seyler; Sparmann, Sophie Friederike Seiler, Sophie Friederike; Seiler, Friederike Sophie; Seyler, Friederike S.; Hensel, Friederike Sophia; Madame Seyler

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 16 results of 16 for search 'Hensel, Sophie Friederike (GND 116720964)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
1
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakt : sw ; 33 x 21 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
2
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 33 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 32 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
5
In Theatertexte [2]
Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Author), Fleig, Anne (Contributor)
Wehrhahn, 1998 71 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
In Bergisches Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Wieland, Christoph Martin (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 36 x 21 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] [1] Bl. : sw ; 34 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
In Deutsches Theater
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] [1] Bl. : sw ; 34 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
Wranitzky, Paul (Composer), Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Author), ...
1792
23 S., 8
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
In Deutsche Schaubühne [47,2 = Jg. 4, Bd. 11]
Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Author), Wranitzky, Paul (Contributor)
1792 S. [135] - 219
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
In Theater der Deutschen [12,2]
Hensel, Sophie Friederike (Author)
Kanter, 1772 Seiten [127] - 210
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK