Cosmar, Alexander

Buchhändler, Buchdrucker, Schriftsteller, Librettist
born 12 May 1805 in Berlin
died 27 January 1842 in Berlin

Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Cosmar und Krause/Expedition des Modespiegels (Berlin)/W. Heinrichshofen (Magdeburg)
Place of Activity: Berlin/Magdeburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Theater, Tanz, Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller), Personen zu Buchwissenschaft, Buchhandel
Publications:
Lauzanne de Vauroussel, Augustin T. de: Der Meuchelmörder, oder: Der Fluch der bösen *. - 1835 | Voirin, Charles: Der Bekehrte. - 1835 | Cosmar, Alexander: Schneeflocken. - 1826

Familial Relationship
Cosmar, Antonie
1 works related to this person in the search portal
78 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Cosmar, Alex.; Cosmar, Alexander von; Larceso, M.; Cosmar, A.; Larceso, Max

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 45 for search 'Cosmar, Alexander (GND 116686030)', query time: 0.12s Refine Results
1
Cosmar, Alexander (Contributor)
Bade, 1836-1842
Reihe Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
3
In Dramatischer Salon [1 (1839), S. 247 - 290]
Cosmar, Alexander (Author)
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
In Dramatischer Salon [1 (1839), S. 1 - 52]
Cosmar, Alexander (Author)
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
In Dramatischer Salon [1 (1839), S. 129 - 173]
Cosmar, Alexander (Author)
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
In Dramatischer Salon [1842, S. 245 - 312]
Cosmar, Alexander (Author)
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
In Dramatischer Salon [1842, S. 3 - 68]
Cosmar, Alexander (Author)
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
In Jahrbuch deutscher Bühnenspiele [13 (1834), S. 287 - 339]
Cosmar, Alexander (Author)
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
10
In Concessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Cosmar, Alexander (Contributor), Calderón de la Barca, Pedro (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 24 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
11
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Elberfeld
Scribe, Eugène (Contributor), Cosmar, Alexander (Translator), ...
[Elberfeld] 1 Plakat : sw ; 26 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Scribe, Eugène (Contributor), Cosmar, Alexander (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 18 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Scribe, Eugène (Contributor), Cosmar, Alexander (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 23,5 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
15
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Cosmar, Alexander (Contributor), Calderón de la Barca, Pedro (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
17
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Scribe, Eugène (Contributor), Cosmar, Alexander (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
19
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Scribe, Eugène (Contributor), Cosmar, Alexander (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 18 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
20
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Scribe, Eugène (Contributor), Cosmar, Alexander (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 21 x 18 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK