Kupper, Annelies

Sopranistin, Sängerin, Musikerin
born 21 July 1906 in Glatz
died 8 December 1987 in München

Biographical Details
Kammersängerin; Dozentin und Professorin in München.; wohnte in Haar, sang im Kirchenchor Haar.; Wirkungsorte: Breslau, Schwerin, Weimar, Hamburg, München; Gastspiele: Stockholm, Sofia, Salzburg, London, Paris, Rom, Barcelona, Wien, verh. mit Musikschriftsteller und Pianist Joachim Herrmann
Gender: Weiblich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Goetz, Hermann: Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung. - P 1985


Name variants
Kupper, A.; Herrmann, Annelies; Reppuk, A.; Kupper, Anneliese; Kupper, Annelies Gabriele; Kupper, Annelise

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Kupper, Annelies (GND 116615710)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Historische Tondokumente, Cantus Classics
Goetz, Hermann (Author), Widmann, Joseph Viktor (Contributor), ...
Line Music, 2005 2 CDs, 1 Beil. ([2] Bl.)
Audio
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK