Geyser, Christian Gottlieb

Radierer, Miniaturist, Kupferstecher
born 20 August 1742 in Görlitz
died 24 March 1803 in Leipzig-Eutritzsch

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik
Publications:
Neue Carte Von Europa. - 1782

Familial Relationship
Geyser, Wilhelmine; Geyser, Friedrich Christian Gottlieb; Geyser, Gottlieb Wilhelm
Professional Relationship
Oeser, Adam Friedrich

Name variants
Geyser; G.; Geyser, Christian Gottlob; Geyser, Christian G.; Geyser, ...; Geyser, C. G.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Geyser, Christian Gottlieb (GND 11661451X)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results