Hasse, Karl

Musikdirektor, Komponist, Organist, Kantor, Musikwissenschaftler, Arrangeur
born 20 March 1883 in Dohna
died 31 July 1960 in Köln

Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Tübingen
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Johann Sebastian Bach | Romantische Suite | [Serenaden, Orch op. 5] | [Choralvorspiele, Org op. 74]. - (1952) | Frische Fahrt | [Sonaten, Vc Kl op. 57,2] | [Choralvorspiele, Org op. 53]. - (1964) | Max Reger

Familial Relationship
Schmitthenner, Aline
2 works related to this person in the search portal
2 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hasse, M... Karl W...; Hasse, Carl; Hasse, Karl Martin Woldemar

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

No Results!

The search for - Hasse, Karl (GND 116514728) - yields no results in the ressources.