Rettich, Julie

Schauspielerin
born 17 April 1809 in Hamburg
died 11 April 1866 in Wien

Biographical Details
Schülerin des Dresdner Dramaturgen Ludwig Tieck, 1825 bis 1830 Hofschauspielerin in Dresden, Gastspiele in Prag, Hamburg und Wien, Engagements in Wien von 1830 bis 1833 und ab 1835, seit 1857 wieder in Dresden; Dt. Schauspielerin
Gender: Weiblich
Affiliation: Königliches Opernhaus (Dresden)
Place of Activity: Wien/Prag/Dresden/Hamburg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Theater, Tanz

Familial Relationship
Rettich, Carl
Professional Relationship
Tieck, Ludwig

Name variants
Gley, Julie

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 6 results of 6 for search 'Rettich, Julie (GND 116449926)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
2
Rettich, Julie (Editor) reformatted digital; Stich, Bl. 19,2x25,3
Stich

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
3
Rettich, Julie (Editor), Rabending, E. (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
4
In Bühne und Welt [11(1908/09)II, S. [630]-635]
Weilen, Alexander von (Author)
1909
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
5
Rapp, Franz (Author)
Univ. of Wisconsin, [1945]
S. 161 - 170
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
6
Richter, Helene (Author)
Wien : 1938
getr. Zählung
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search