Brecht, Walther

Literarhistoriker, Germanist
born 31 August 1876 in Berlin
died 1 July 1950 in München

Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturwissenschaft (Literaturwissenschaftler)
Publications:
Deutsche Kriegslieder sonst und jetzt. - 1915 | Heinse und der ästhetische Immoralismus. - 1911 | Conrad Ferdinand Meyer und das Kunstwerk seiner Gedichtsammlung. - 1918

Familial Relationship
Roethe, Gustav; Brecht, Christoph Heinrich

Name variants
Brecht, Walter; Brecht, Karl Walther

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Brecht, Walther (GND 116439890)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Dreigroschenheft [(2004),4, S. 33]
Brecht, Walther (Author)
2004
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK