Rehberg, Willy

Musiker, Pianist, Musiklehrer, Komponist
born 2 September 1863 in Morges
died 21 April 1937 in Mannheim

Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Königliches Konservatorium der Musik zu Leipzig
Place of Activity: Leipzig
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Europa
Publications:
Die Söhne Bach. - (1933) | Zweiunddreissig Sonatinen, Rondos und Vortragsstücke. - ca. 1925 | Bargiel, Woldemar: [Suiten, Kl 4hdg op. 7 / Arr.] | Spohr, Louis: [Concertante, Vl 1 2 Orch op. 88] | Kuhlau, Friedrich: [Sonatinen, Kl op. 20] | Vierhändiges Klassiker-Buch | Kirchner, Theodor: Romantische Stücke | Mozart, Wolfgang A.: [Werke / Ausw. Arr.]

Familial Relationship
Rehberg, Adolphe; Rehberg, Edouard

Name variants
Rehberg, Louis Frederik Willy; Rehberg, Louis Frédéric Willy; Rehberg, William; Rehberg, Frederik Louis Willy

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 4 results of 4 for search 'Rehberg, Willy (GND 116391901)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Rehberg, Willy (Editor), Brokesch, Georg (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Kabinettformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
2
Rehberg, Willy (Editor) reformatted digital; Druckpostkarte, s/w, Postkartenformat
Druckpostkarte

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
3
Rehberg, Willy (Editor), Brokesch, Georg (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Kabinettformat
Fotografie

Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search