Börner, Karl Gustav

Maler, Kunstsammler, Verleger, Kunsthändler
born 14 August 1790
died 27 July 1855

Biographical Details
Dt. Maler, Kunsthändler u. Antiquar
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: C. G. Boerner, Auktions-Institut, Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Place of Activity: Leipzig
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Kunstwissenschaft, Kunsthistoriker, Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik


Name variants
Boerner, Carl Gustaph; Boerner, C.G.; Börner, Carl Gustav; Borner, Carl Gustav; Boerner, C. G.; Börner, C.G.; Boerner, Carl Gustav; Börner, C. G.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Börner, Karl Gustav (GND 11622486X)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
  1. 1
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search