Pfeiffer, Carl Hermann

Kupferstecher, Miniaturist
born 1769 in Frankfurt am Main
died 26 March 1829

Biographical Details
Dt. Kupferstecher und Miniaturist
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Österreich; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Malerei, Zeichnung, Grafik


Name variants
Pfeiffer, C. Herrm.; Pfeiffer, C.; Pfeiffer, Carl Herm.; Pfeiffer, Karl Hermann

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 3 results of 3 for search 'Pfeiffer, Carl Hermann (GND 116163593)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Lange, Joseph (Contributor), Pfeiffer, Carl Hermann (Contributor)
Stadt- und Univ.-Bibliothek, 2003
Online-Ressource, Kupferstich, Bl. 7,7x11,9
Grafik Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Haydn, Joseph (Contributor), Pfeiffer, Carl Hermann (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 9,8x12,2
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Lange, Joseph (Artist), Pfeiffer, Carl Hermann (Engraver) reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Bl. 7,7x11,9
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK