Bernard, Joseph Carl

Librettist, Schriftsteller, Journalist
born 1780
died 31 March 1850 in Wien

Biographical Details
Dichter und Redakteur der "Thalia" in Wien
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Wiener Zeitung GmbH
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Österreich
Publications:
Faust. - 2005

2 works related to this person in the search portal
13 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Bernhard, Josef K.; Bernard, Karl Josef; Bernard, J. K.; Bernhard, Joseph C.; Bernard, ...; Bernard, Joseph C.; Bernard, Joseph K.; Bernhard, Joseph Carl; Bernhard, Josef C.; Bernhard, Josef Karl Flazius; Bernhard, Joseph K.; Bernard, J. C.; Bernard, Josef Carl; Bernard, Josef C.; Bernard, Josef Karl; Bernhard, Joseph Karl; Bernard, C.; Bernhard, Josef Carl; Bernard, Joseph Karl

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 27 for search 'Bernard, Joseph Carl (GND 116136812)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
Spohr, Louis (Author), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Contributor)
1818
48 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Spohr, Louis (Author), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Contributor)
1823
48 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Spohr, Louis (Author), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Contributor)
Hartung, 1825
32 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
Spohr, Louis (Author), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Contributor)
Heller und Rohm, 1845
48 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
Bernard, Joseph Carl (Librettist), Kreutzer, Conradin (Composer)
[Verlag nicht ermittelbar], 1823
62 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
In Stadt-Theater in Düsseldorf
Spohr, Louis (Composer), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 25 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
In Stadt-Theater
Spohr, Louis (Composer), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 22 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
In Stadt-Theater
Spohr, Louis (Composer), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 24 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In ˜Dasœ Theater des Auslandes [7,8]
Bernard, Joseph Carl (Author)
Hamburg : Verlags-Comptoir, 1858 13 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
In ˜Dasœ Theater des Auslandes [6,5]
Bernard, Joseph Carl (Author)
Hamburg : Verlags-Comptoir, 1857 13 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
Bernard, Joseph Carl (Author), Spohr, Louis (Author)
1829
63 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
Bernard, Joseph Carl (Author), Spohr, Louis (Author)
1829
62 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
18
Bernard, Joseph Carl (Author), Kreutzer, Conradin (Composer)
Wien : Wallishauser, Johann Baptist, 1823
Druckerzeugnis
Don Juan Archiv Wien Availability KVK
19
Spohr, Louis (Composer), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Librettist)
[Verlag nicht ermittelbar], 1817/1818
Handschrift/Manuskript Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
20
Spohr, Louis (Composer), Bernard, Joseph Carl (Librettist)
[Verlag nicht ermittelbar], 1817/1818
1 Partitur (158 Blätter)
Handschrift/Manuskript Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK