Kahn, Robert

Korrepetitor, Komponist
born 21 July 1865 in Mannheim
died 29 May 1951

Biographical Details
Dt. Komponist und Musikpädagoge; Dt. Komponist; Komponist, Deutschland
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Kahn, Robert: Anmuthiger Vertrag. - o. J. | Kahn, Robert: [Gesänge op. 23] | Goethe, Johann W. von: Frühling über's Jahr. - o. J. | Kahn, Robert: [Sonaten, Vl Kl op. 50] | Kahn, Robert: [Gesänge op. 31] | Kahn, Robert: 24 leichte zweistimmige Kanons. - (1920) | Schiller, Friedrich von: Zwei Gedichte | Kahn, Robert: [Sonaten, Vl Kl op. 5]. - ca. 1886 | Kahn, Robert: Gesänge aus ernster Zeit. - (1916) | Kahn, Robert: [Gesänge op. 27]

Familial Relationship
Deutsch, Felix; Kahn, Felix; Kahn, Franz M.; Kahn, Paul; Kahn, Bernhard; Kahn, Otto Hermann; Kahn, Michael
4 works related to this person in the search portal
4 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Kahn, Robert A.; Kahn, Robert August; Kahn, Roberto

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Kahn, Robert (GND 116024097)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Kahn, Robert (Contributor) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Postkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
Kahn, Robert (Contributor), Leyde, Fritz (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Kabinettformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK