Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich

Schriftsteller, Librettist, Dramatiker
born 10 December 1746 in Leipzig
died 31 August 1807 in Leipzig

Biographical Details
Theater- und Romanschriftsteller
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Bretzner, Christoph F.: Heimburg und Maria | Bretzner, Christoph F.: Singspiele | Bretzner, Christoph F.: Schauspiele. - o. J. | Die Entführung aus dem Serail. - o. J. | 1783 | Bretzner, Christoph F.: Romeo und Julie | Shakespeare, William: Romeo und Julia | Bretzner, Christoph F.: Das Leben eines Lüderlichen | Törring und Kronsfeld, Joseph A. zu | Weibertreue oder die Mädchen sind von Flandern

14 works related to this person in the search portal
111 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Bretzner, C. F.; Bretzner, Christian Friedrich; Bretzner, Chr. Fr.; Brezner; Bretzner-Stephanie, ...; Bretzner-Stephanie der Jüngere; Bretzner, ...; Bretzner, Friedrich; Brezner, ...; Brezner, Christoph F. Brezner, Christoph Friedrich

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 94 for search 'Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (GND 115849238)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
4
In Deutsches Theater
Paisiello, Giovanni (Composer), Palomba, Giuseppe (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 33 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
7
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Paisiello, Giovanni (Composer), Palomba, Giuseppe (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
8
Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (Librettist), Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Composer)
Druck von C. R. Schurich
24 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
9
In Theater der Deutschen [18,1.]
Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (Author)
Königsberg u.a. : Kanter, 1776 140 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Stephanie, Gottlieb (Author), ...
Hofbuchdruck. v. Dr. C. Wolf, 1882
28 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
In Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [2667]
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Stephanie, Gottlieb (Contributor), ...
Reclam, 1949 64 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
Kaffka, Johann Christoph (Composer), Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (Author)
Schneider, 1788
40 S., 8
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
14
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (Contributor)
Königsstädtisches Theater, 1835
35 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
In Opernbücher [9]
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Author), Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (Author), ...
Reclam, 1918 65 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
In Deutsches Theater
Bierey, Gottlob Benedikt (Composer), Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 33 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
18
In Deutsches Theater
Paisiello, Giovanni (Composer), Palomba, Giuseppe (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 33 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
19
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Düsseldorf
Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich (Contributor), Kaibel, Karl (Actor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
20