Pepusch, John Christopher

Komponist, Organist, Musikwissenschaftler, Musiker
born 1667 in Berlin
died 20 July 1752 in London

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Großbritannien
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
2 Sonaten (III u. IV) f[ür] Alt-Blockflöte etc. | The Beggar's Opera | 2 Sonaten (V u. VI) f[ür] Alt-Blockflöte etc. | 8 Sonaten für Alt-Blockflöte in -f'-, Cembalo u. Violine | 2 Sonaten (VII u. VIII) f[ür] Alt-Blockflöte etc. | A treatise on harmony | Gay, John: The Beggars' Opera von Gay und Pepusch London 1728 | Pepusch, Johann C.: A treatise on harmony | Gay, John: Die Bettler-Oper | Six English Cantatas for one Voice, Four for a Flute ...

1 works related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Pepusch, Johannes Christophorus; Pepusch, Johann C.; Pepusch, Christoph; Pepusch, J.Ch.; Pepusch, Johann Chr.; Pepusch, Christopher; Pepusch, Johann Christian; Pepusch, J. Chr.; Pepusch, Joh. Christoph; Pepusch-Schneider, ... Pepusch, Joh. Cristoph; Pepusch, Jno. Christ.; Pepusche, J. C.; Pepusch, Johann Christoph; Pepusch, John C.; Pebusch, ...

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Pepusch, John Christopher (GND 115845917)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
In Städtische Bühne Heidelberg [Spielzeit 1965/66, H. 20]
Gay, John (Contributor), Pepusch, John Christopher (Contributor), ...
Städt. Bühne, 1966 12 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
2
In Heft//Staatsoper Hannover [Nr.55 : Spielzeit 2010/2011]
Gay, John (Contributor), Pepusch, John Christopher (Contributor), ...
2010 40 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK