Weisgall, Hugo

Komponist, Musiker
born 13 October 1912 in Ivančice
died 11 March 1997

Biographical Details
Amerikan. Komp. tschechischer Herkunft
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Tschechische Republik; USA
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Weisgall, Hugo: Four birthday cards | Weisgall, Hugo: Translations | Weisgall, Hugo: Arioso and burlesca | Weisgall, Hugo: Liebeslieder | Weisgall, Hugo: [Holiday dance Nr. 1] | Weisgall, Hugo: The golden peacock | Weisgall, Hugo: Lyrical interval | Weisgall, Hugo: End of summer | Weisgall, Hugo: [Holiday dance Nr. 2] | Weisgall, Hugo: [Sonaten, Kl (1982)]


Name variants
Weisgall, Hugo David

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Weisgall, Hugo (GND 103789294)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Weisgall, Hugo (Author), Johnston, Denis (Contributor)
Merion Music, 1957
70 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK