Frisch, Johann Christoph

Maler
born 9 February 1738 in Berlin
died 28 February 1815 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Radierer; Historienmaler; ab 1770 Mitglied und ab 1793 Rektor der Akademie der Künste in Berlin
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland


Name variants
Frisch, I. C.; Frisch, Johannes Christoph; Frisch, J. C.; Frisch, Johann C.; Frisch, ...

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Frisch, Johann Christoph (GND 102476241)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
André, Johann (Contributor), Berger, D. (Engraver), ... reformatted digital; Kupferstich, Pl. 10,7x15,8, Bl. 15,4x22,8
Kupferstich
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK