Dessauer, Josef

Komponist
born 28 May 1798 in Prag
died 8 July 1876 in Mödling

Biographical Details
Österreichischer Komponist böhmischer Herkunft
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Tschechische Republik; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Dessauer, Joseph: [Gesänge op. 14]. - [circa 1833] | Dessauer, Joseph: Lockung. - [circa 1860] | Dessauer, Joseph: Sei ariette | Dessauer, Joseph: La mer | Dessauer, Joseph: Sehnsucht | Dessauer, Joseph: Lidwinna | Dessauer, Joseph: [Lieder op. 47]

4 works related to this person in the search portal
4 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Dessauer, Giuseppe; Dessauer, Joseph; Dessauer, J. N.; Bessauer, J.; Dessauer, J.; Dessauer, G.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 1 results of 1 for search 'Dessauer, Josef (GND 101057903)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Dessauer, Josef (Contributor), Angerer, L. (Photographer) reformatted digital; Fotografie, s/w, Visitenkartenformat
Fotografie
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK